Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Pirates Get Verbal from 6-9 Myles Carter

by Colin Rajala

Myles Carter, a six-foot-nine 220-pound power forward from St. Rita of Cascia High School in Chicago, Ill. committed to Seton Hall on Monday. Carter, a 3 star recruit according to Rivals noted he chose The Hall over fellow Big East Conference member DePaul as well as Memphis and Cleveland State. He also held offers from ... [details]



Shelbey Manthorpe
When looking back on a stellar senior season and career, Seton Hall's Shelbey Manthorpe was happy that the Pirates were able to turn ...  
Pirate Volleyball - Reaching New Heights
In her eighth year at Seton Hall and third as the head coach of the Pirates, Allison Yaeger knew right away that this season had a ...  
Amarveer Singh Verbals to Seton Hall
Amarveer Singh, a six-foot-seven 200-pound wing from Thurgood Marshall Academy in Manhattan, N.Y., committed to Seton Hall on Monday ...  
Interview of Dr. Esteban
The biggest news coming out of the University last month has nothing to do with athletics at all. The school announced on Jan. 15 that ...  

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
F. Edwin16.55.81.932.344.141.267.6
A. Cosby12.62.53.031.242.640.075.2
E. Teague11.27.21.528.456.20.055.8
B. Mobley9.05.50.721.449.643.478.0
B. Oliver7.73.71.023.935.035.090.5
K. Smyth5.12.22.125.536.336.389.5
H. Karlis2.82.21.017.433.021.169.6
K. Johnson2.52.00.07.950.00.045.2
T. Maayan1.81.73.121.536.128.635.3
A. Geramipoor0.91.70.07.635.00.050.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
Treasure Trove
For info from the inside.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Seton Hall BASKETBALLRecord: 16-15 (6-13)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. S. Labissiere 6-11/215 F
2. Ben Simmons 6-9/225 F
3. Jaylen Brown 6-7/200 F
4. B. Ingram 6-8/180 F
5. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
6. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
7. Ivan Rabb 6-9/220 F
8. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
9. Thon Maker 7-0/210 C
10. I. Briscoe 6-3/215 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PirateCrew.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.