Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Amarveer Singh Verbals to Seton Hall

by Colin Rajala

Amarveer Singh, a six-foot-seven 200-pound wing from Thurgood Marshall Academy in Manhattan, N.Y., committed to Seton Hall on Monday and reclassified to the class of 2015 from 2016. 'Veer' Singh opted to stay close to home and attend the Hall over a slew of colleges offers from the likes of California, Cincinnati, ... [details]



Interview of Dr. Esteban
The biggest news coming out of the University last month has nothing to do with athletics at all. The school announced on Jan. 15 that ...  
Controversy in Pirate Locker Room
What happened ? Seton Hall came into this season with so much promise. They had a nationally rated top 10 recruited class to join up ...  
Interview of Lincoln HS Coach James Barrett
James Barrett, associated head coach at Abraham Lincoln High School in Brooklyn, N.Y. is not surprised at Seton Hall's 6-0 start to ...  
West Coast 'Shooting Star' Coming East
Seton Hall's first commitment for the class of 2015 Dalton Soffer. Dalton Soffer, a 6'5" sharpshooting two guard from Poway, ...  

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
F. Edwin16.55.81.932.344.141.267.6
A. Cosby12.62.53.031.242.640.075.2
E. Teague11.27.21.528.456.20.055.8
B. Mobley9.05.50.721.449.643.478.0
B. Oliver7.73.71.023.935.035.090.5
K. Smyth5.12.22.125.536.336.389.5
H. Karlis2.82.21.017.433.021.169.6
K. Johnson2.52.00.07.950.00.045.2
T. Maayan1.81.73.121.536.128.635.3
A. Geramipoor0.91.70.07.635.00.050.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS 102 fans online now
Treasure Trove
For info from the inside.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Seton Hall BASKETBALLRecord: 16-13 (6-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Ben Simmons 6-9/225 F
2. Jaylen Brown 6-7/200 F
3. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
4. S. Labissiere 6-11/215 C
5. Thon Maker 7-0/210 C
6. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
7. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
8. Ivan Rabb 6-9/220 F
9. Chase Jeter 6-10/220 C
10. I. Briscoe 6-3/215 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PirateCrew.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.