Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Jevon Thomas Transfers to the Hall

by Zack Cziryak

Jevon Thomas, a 6'0" point guard from Queens, was looking for a couple of things when he decided to transfer from Kansas State University. While Thomas enjoyed his time as a Wildcat with Coach Bruce Weber and staff, the idea of competing for a coach that actually played the point guard position held enormous appeal. ... [details]



Braeden Anderson Transfers to SHU
Braeden Anderson, a six-foot-nine 240-pound forward, has felt wronged by many in his pursuit of a college degree and NCAA tournament ...  
Pirates Get Verbal from 6-9 Myles Carter
Myles Carter, a six-foot-nine 220-pound power forward from St. Rita of Cascia High School in Chicago, Ill. committed to Seton Hall ...  
Shelbey Manthorpe
When looking back on a stellar senior season and career, Seton Hall's Shelbey Manthorpe was happy that the Pirates were able to turn ...  
Pirate Volleyball - Reaching New Heights
In her eighth year at Seton Hall and third as the head coach of the Pirates, Allison Yaeger knew right away that this season had a ...  

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
F. Edwin16.55.81.932.344.141.267.6
A. Cosby12.62.53.031.242.640.075.2
E. Teague11.27.21.528.456.20.055.8
B. Mobley9.05.50.721.449.643.478.0
B. Oliver7.73.71.023.935.035.090.5
K. Smyth5.12.22.125.536.336.389.5
H. Karlis2.82.21.017.433.021.169.6
K. Johnson2.52.00.07.950.00.045.2
T. Maayan1.81.73.121.536.128.635.3
A. Geramipoor0.91.70.07.635.00.050.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
Treasure Trove
For info from the inside.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Seton Hall BASKETBALLRecord: 16-15 (6-13)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR




[Full list]
1. S. Labissiere 6-11/215 F
2. Ben Simmons 6-9/225 F
3. Jaylen Brown 6-7/200 F
4. B. Ingram 6-8/180 F
5. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
6. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
7. Ivan Rabb 6-9/220 F
8. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
9. Thon Maker 7-0/210 C
10. I. Briscoe 6-3/215 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PirateCrew.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.