Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Pat Lyons Interview - Part 2

by Zack Cziryak

The college sports landscape is a forever-changing one for athletic programs and athletic directors to navigate, particularly these days with the major football conferences calling more and more of the shots. For Seton Hall Athletic Director Pat Lyons, who runs an athletic department in the "basketball only" BIG EAST ... [details]



Pat Lyons Interview - Part 1
If you've been to Seton Hall University's campus recently you've seen an expansive array of upgrades to the athletic program's ...  
Interview of Golf Coach Sara Doell
The Seton Hall women's golf program capped off the 2014-2015 season with its second straight BIG EAST Championship banner. That would ...  
Jevon Thomas Transfers to the Hall
Jevon Thomas, a 6'0" point guard from Queens, was looking for a couple of things when he decided to transfer from Kansas State ...  
Braeden Anderson Transfers to SHU
Braeden Anderson, a six-foot-nine 240-pound forward, has felt wronged by many in his pursuit of a college degree and NCAA tournament ...  

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
F. Edwin16.55.81.932.344.141.267.6
A. Cosby12.62.53.031.242.640.075.2
E. Teague11.27.21.528.456.20.055.8
B. Mobley9.05.50.721.449.643.478.0
B. Oliver7.73.71.023.935.035.090.5
K. Smyth5.12.22.125.536.336.389.5
H. Karlis2.82.21.017.433.021.169.6
K. Johnson2.52.00.07.950.00.045.2
T. Maayan1.81.73.121.536.128.635.3
A. Geramipoor0.91.70.07.635.00.050.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS  
Treasure Trove
For info from the inside.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Seton Hall BASKETBALLRecord: 16-15 (6-13)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR




[Full list]
1. Josh Jackson 6-7/185 G
2. Harry Giles 6-10/220 F
3. Jayson Tatum 6-8/205 F
4. Dennis Smith 6-2/170 G
5. T. Ferguson 6-6/180 G
6. Lonzo Ball 6-5/165 G
7. Malik Monk 6-3/170 G
8. E. Adebayo 6-9/220 F
9. T.J. Leaf 6-9/210 F
10. De'Aaron Fox 6-3/170 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © PirateCrew.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.