Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

NJ Roots Grow Strong for Isaiah Briscoe

by Zack Cziryak

George Briscoe, father of one of the premier players in the class of 2015 Isaiah Briscoe, is a Jersey guy through and through having lived on the north side of Newark playing basketball for Barringer High School. "It was pretty cool," he said of his experiences growing up and competing in the preeminent conference in the ... [details]



Q & A with Fred Hill
I thought it was exciting to be in the new Big East and part of that is my familiarity with the old Big East. Now we are out there on ...  
Maurice Wingate Interview
Maurice Wingate knows New York City basketball. While the native of the Empire State never made a big impression on the court as a ...  
Ken House, More Than Just an Athlete
For Seton Hall basketball great Ken House, the game was always the means to an end. He of course had an intense passion for the sport ...  
Alex Kline Interview
Alex Kline has a word of advice for Seton Hall fans excited for the program's highly-ranked 2014 recruiting class to take the court ...  

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
F. Edwin16.55.81.932.344.141.267.6
A. Cosby12.62.53.031.242.640.075.2
E. Teague11.27.21.528.456.20.055.8
B. Mobley9.05.50.721.449.643.478.0
B. Oliver7.73.71.023.935.035.090.5
K. Smyth5.12.22.125.536.336.389.5
H. Karlis2.82.21.017.433.021.169.6
K. Johnson2.52.00.07.950.00.045.2
T. Maayan1.81.73.121.536.128.635.3
A. Geramipoor0.91.70.07.635.00.050.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS 89 fans online now
Treasure Trove
For info from the inside.

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Seton Hall BASKETBALLRecord: 17-17 (8-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
2. S. Zimmerman 7-0/215 C
3. Ivan Rabb 6-9/210 F
4. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
5. Tyler Dorsey 6-4/180 G
6. Ben Simmons 6-8/200 F
7. S. Labissiere 6-10/205 F
8. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
9. E. Thomas 6-9/250 F
10. C. Bragg 6-8/205 F




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PirateCrew.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.